50°
Washington, MO

UPDATED 10/31 @ 5:00 p.m.

New videos added below!

**Listen to any of Saturday’s State Volleyball Broadcasts located under Podcasts.    We have video postgame interviews with all three coaches and will have them up on Sunday.

Click here to watch the Sudden Death Playoff between Hermann and Liberty

Saturday Schedule

Class 1

3rd Place

New Haven 25  16  29
Eminence   16  25  27

State Championship

Valle Catholic         23  20 
Northland Christian 25  25

Class 2

3rd place

St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   22  11
Liberty                                   25   25

State Championship

Hermann - 10    18
St. Pius      25    25

Class 3

3rd place

Borgia                  25  17  25
Logan-Rogersville  23  25  21

State Championship

Pleasant Hill            23    21
Lutheran South       25    25

Pool Play results are below

Watch New Haven’s remarkable third set comeback to win 29-27.

Interview with New Haven Coach Jaime Hoener following her team's Class 1 State Volleyball Third Place Finish.

Borgia’s final points in their three set win over Logan-Rogersville, capturing 3rd place in Class 3 and following the action is John Covington’s interview with Coach Andrea Beaty.

Interview with Coach Linda Lampkin after pool play.

Class 1 Schedule Pool Play Results

Records through 3 games

Valle Catholic 6-0
New Haven 0-6
Eminence 2-4
Northland Christian 3-3

Valle Catholic           25    25
Northland Christian   17    21

Eminence     25   25
New Haven   19   21

11 a.m.

Valle Catholic   25    25
New Haven      17    12

Northland Christian  25  25
Eminence                17  21

1 p.m.

Valle Catholic    27  26
Eminence          25  24

New Haven               14   14
Northland Christian    25  25

Class 2 Schedule Pool Play Results

Final Records:

Hermann   3-3         
St. Pius X (Festus)  5-1
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  0-6
Liberty (Mountain View)  3-3

St. Pius X (Festus)                  25   25
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  11   09

Hermann                       25  27
Liberty (Mountain View)  21  29

12 p.m.

St. Pius X (Festus)          25   25
Liberty (Mountain View)  12    13

St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   17  12
Hermann                                 25  25

2 p.m.

St. Pius X (Festus).   25  25
Hermann                  15  21

Liberty (Mountain View)          25   25
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  20   23

Class 3 Schedule Pool Play Results

Records

Lutheran South 5-1
Pleasant Hill 5-1
Borgia 2-4
Logan-Rogersville 0-6

3 p.m.

Lutheran South. 13   25
Pleasant Hill       25   22

St. Francis Borgia.  25   25
Logan-Rogersville   21   23

5 p.m.   

Lutheran South      25    25
Logan-Rogersville   18    20

Pleasant Hill          25   25
St. Francis Borgia  18   20

7 p.m.

Lutheran South.     25.   25
St. Francis Borgia  22     21

Logan-Rogersville.  26. 19
Pleasant Hill           28   25

KLPW Copyright © 2017 | Broadcast Properties, Inc | All Rights Reserved
Designed and Hosted by RiverBender.com
EEO Report | Privacy | Terms & Conditions | Contest Rules